Friendlyduck.Com - Info friendlyduck.com

friendlyduck.com receives about 130,500 unique visitors and 146,160 (1.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $513.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $271,537.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank friendlyduck.com is ranked number 5,881 in the world and 0.0261% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt Am Main, 05, 60314, Germany and links to network IP address 128.65.210.109. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is friendlyduck.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
130,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,915,000
Daily Pageviews:
146,160 (1.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,881 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0261% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 15.7%28.2%14812
India 8.3%7.5%38061
Belgium 6.4%10.5%6207
United States 5.3%4.6%146704
Canada 4.7%8.0%21499
Jersey 3.7%5.3%187
Turkey 3.3%4.5%21241
Spain 2.9%1.6%53869
France 2.3%1.2%85417
Egypt 2.1%1.2%22297
Indonesia 2.1%1.0%38255
Iran 2.0%1.0%60543
Brazil 1.9%1.1%63631
Algeria 1.9%1.0%15235
Russian Federation 1.9%0.9%117006
Israel 1.8%2.9%10968
Saudi Arabia 1.2%0.5%37732
Nigeria 1.2%0.5%29022
South Africa 1.1%0.5%44457
Philippines 0.6%0.3%36249

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
friendlyduck.com
100.00%100.00%2.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush friendlyduck.com
Domain:
  friendlyduck.com
Rank:
  26,909,432
Organic Keywords:
  3
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12
Adwords Traffic:
  347
Adwords Cost:
  $536.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  36
Page Authority:
  31
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
770
Total Backlinks:
  5,190,947
Follow Links:
  3,713,925
Nofollow Links:
  1,477,022
Referring Domains:
  621
Referring IPs:
  769

How socially engaged is friendlyduck.com?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much friendlyduck.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$513.00
Monthly Revenue:
$15,390.00
Yearly Revenue:
$187,245.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 41,217$199.08
Canada 11,693$81.97
United States 6,723$77.12
Belgium 15,347$75.66
Israel 4,239$24.75
India 10,962$17.54
France 1,754$8.24
Turkey 6,577$7.17
South Africa 731$3.22
Brazil 1,608$2.85
Russian Federation 1,315$2.67
Spain 2,339$2.60
Nigeria 731$1.91
Indonesia 1,462$1.80
Iran 1,462$1.70
Saudi Arabia 731$1.48
Egypt 1,754$1.42
Algeria 1,462$1.32
Philippines 438$0.71
Jersey 7,746$0.00

How much money do friendlyduck.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$114.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,448.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$41,954.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,531
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
735,945
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,953,995
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 11,953$57.73
Canada 2,923$20.49
United States 1,210$13.88
Belgium 1,842$9.08
India 3,069$4.91
Israel 805$4.70
Indonesia 848$1.04
France 193$0.91
Turkey 460$0.50
Spain 444$0.49
Saudi Arabia 153$0.31
Iran 234$0.27
Brazil 96$0.17
Russian Federation 79$0.16
Egypt 88$0.07
Algeria 73$0.07
South Africa 15$0.06
Philippines 31$0.05
Nigeria 15$0.04
Jersey 0$0.00

How much is friendlyduck.com worth?

Website Value:
$271,537.28

Where is friendlyduck.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
128.65.210.109
ASN:
AS34309 
ISP:
Link11 GmbH 
Server Location:
Frankfurt Am Main
05
60314
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 128.65.210.109

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does friendlyduck.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1023 ms) 77 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/js/vendor/modernizr-2.8.3-respond-1.4.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lobster
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,700
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/vendor/bootstrap/dist/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/css/dest/main.min.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 215KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/vendor/bootstrap/dist/css/bootstrap.min.css could save 100.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/vendor/jquery/dist/jquery.min.js could save 53.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/vendor/bootstrap/dist/js/bootstrap.min.js could save 26.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/css/dest/main.min.css could save 14.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/js/vendor/modernizr-2.8.3-respond-1.4.2.min.js could save 11.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/eng/ could save 8.4KiB (70% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 196.2KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/header2.jpg could save 57.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/header1-en.jpg could save 54.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/friendlyduck-logo.png could save 25.3KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/register-ghost.jpg could save 15KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/flag_eng.jpg could save 12.9KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/flag_fr.jpg could save 11KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/background-sm.jpg could save 10.3KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/partner-ghost.jpg could save 8.8KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/flag_de.jpg could save 9***B (***% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://friendlyduck.com/
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea/index.cfm?
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/index.cfm
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/eng/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/css/dest/main.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/background-sm.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/flag_de.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/flag_eng.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/flag_fr.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/friendlyduck-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/header1-en.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/header2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/partner-ghost.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/img/register-ghost.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/js/dest/main.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/js/vendor/modernizr-2.8.3-respond-1.4.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/vendor/bootstrap/dist/css/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/vendor/bootstrap/dist/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/vendor/jquery/dist/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying https://www.friendlyduck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea2/eng/ could save 3.8KiB (33% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  29
Vendor reliability:
  29
Privacy:
  29
Child safety:
  20

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

friendlyduck.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

friendlyduck.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to friendlyduck.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/1.9.5
Date: Wed, 18 Jan 2017 09:40:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
location: https://www.FriendlyDuck.com/AF_TA/PublicArea/index.cfm?
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 18 Jan 2017 09:40:04 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
location: /AF_TA/PublicArea2/index.cfm
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 18 Jan 2017 09:40:05 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: CFID=6630568;expires=Fri, 11-Jan-2047 08:52:31 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=18315138;expires=Fri, 11-Jan-2047 08:52:31 GMT;path=/
location: /AF_TA/PublicArea2/eng/
Content-Language: en-US
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 18 Jan 2017 09:40:05 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: CFID=66305***;expires=Fri, 11-Jan-2047 08:52:31 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=73232472;expires=Fri, 11-Jan-2047 08:52:31 GMT;path=/
Content-Language: en-US
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-06-23
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: friendlyduck.com
Registry Domain ID: 1499910460_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2016-11-30T12:40:23Z
Creation Date: 2008-06-23T12:00:42Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-30T05:24:42Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Friendlyduck Srl
Registrant Organization: Friendlyduck Srl
Registrant Street: Via ***VIII Luglio 212
Registrant City: Borgo Maggiore
Registrant State/Province: SM
Registrant Postal Code: 47893
Registrant Country: SM
Registrant Phone: +378.328964865
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +378.328964866
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Christina Fazzini
Admin Organization: Friendlyduck Srl
Admin Street: Via ***VIII Luglio 212
Admin City: Borgo Maggiore
Admin State/Province: SM
Admin Postal Code: 47893
Admin Country: SM
Admin Phone: +378.0549888803
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +378.0549888804
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Christina Fazzini
Tech Organization: Friendlyduck Srl
Tech Street: Via ***VIII Luglio 212
Tech City: Borgo Maggiore
Tech State/Province: SM
Tech Postal Code: 47893
Tech Country: SM
Tech Phone: +378.0549888803
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +378.0549888804
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a.ns14.net
Name Server: b.ns14.net
Name Server: c.ns14.net
Name Server: d.ns14.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-18T09:40:12Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp


# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FRIENDLYDUCK.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: A.NS14.NET
Name Server: B.NS14.NET
Name Server: C.NS14.NET
Name Server: D.NS14.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-jun-2016
Creation Date: 23-jun-2008
Expiration Date: 23-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 18 Jan 2017 09:40:01 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 304 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
friendlyduck.com widget